Office Hours:
Monday  10am - 3 PM
Tuesday 10am - 3 PM
Wednesday     10am - 3 PM
Thursday        10am - 3 PM
FridayClosed
Saturday    Closed
Sunday        Closed
Alligator Point Water Resources District is a non profit independent special district with a three member volunteer
Board of Directors created by a local bill in 1963.

APWRD maintains and operates a potable water system only within our service areas of, but not limited to,
Alligator Point and Bald Point.

APWRD office is located at 1378 Alligator Drive Alligator Point, FL 32346. 

APWRD mission statement is to provide the residents of our community with high quality water and reliable service at an affordable cost
Saturday November 12, 2018
District Office Closed for Veterns Day

Saturday November 17, 2018
Board Of Directors Meeting will begin at 9:00am

Saturday November 22&23, 2018
District Office Closed for Thanksgiving

Saturday December 15, 2018
Board Of Directors Meeting will begin at 9:00am
Important Upcoming Events:
Designed by Alligator Point Water Resources District
Member of Florida Rural Water Association


Tell a friend about this page
Add this page to your favorites.
email me
This page was last updated: October 23, 2018
District Expansion Updates & Information-
Click Here
Cross_Connection_Policy.pdf
Cross_Connection_Policy.pdf
BACKFLOW CUSTOMERS
Below is the
Amended Cross Connection Policy which allows the use of Dual Check Valve Backflows and changes the inspection frequency to every 2 years.
Click here to add text.
Please contact Sara Turner, Office Manager, at pointwater@fairpoint.net or 850-349-2274 for any accessibility issue on the website. If you are using assistive technology to access content on this website and the format of any material interferes with your ability to access it, please let us know immediately and we will correct it. If you contact us, would you please indicate the nature of your accessibility problem, the preferred format in which to receive the material, the webpage address of the requested material, your contact information, and any other information that would allow us to better assist you.
HURRICANE MICHAEL UPDATES

Service has been restored to all District customers. We thank you for your patience during this time.

We urge customers to keep debris away from fire hydrants when piling it up for pickup.

The Precautionary Boil Water notice has been rescinded.

If you have a water emergency please call, 850-566-0821.

The District office will remain closed. For the Office Manager, please call 850-509-0221. 
RESCISSION_NOTICE_AP_10172018.pdf
RESCISSION_NOTICE_AP_10172018.pdf